Monday, May 18, 2009

Gimme A Man After Midnight

originally performed by Abba in the 70's
I fell in love with this song.
I seen the movie, and then the broadway musical

Sunday, May 17, 2009

I Am A Strong Woman


Yes, I am.

I've been through alot,and as tuff as it is to keep moving forward i keep going. I never realized how much I went through until now, searching through old journals i used to write in religeously.

I've been kicked out my house

I've been homeless

I've dropped out of school

I've lost many jobs

I've had physical fights with family members

I've been through abusive relationships, both emotionally and physically

I've been working since the age of 15.

I've paid for all that I wear.

I've been back stabbed,

I've been jumped,

I've been scarred,

I've climbed roofs.

I've hopped gates.

I've been heart broken way too many times.

But guess what?

Friday, May 15, 2009


trust me,
your not the only that be wishing for that
i miss your touch and warmth
i love when you hold me
i guess cuz when im in your arms,
i feel so comfortable
i feel like thats where im supposed to be
i miss you TOO much
im amazed by how much i do
i never thought i would get so stuck on you

Friday, May 8, 2009

Minx Tat

JUDAH CHRIST, thanks for showing your support...of course, I love your new tat...
the collages of minx's looks great... i can't wait till you color it in , and i see the final stage... stay up
and stay tuned blogheads.

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

I Love You More Today

couple rain Pictures, Images and Photos
I really didn't do much, I just missed you so much

you walked me home, the rain poured...heavy

but i loved it

we ran,

jumped on top of each other,

carried each other,

jumped in puddles,


walked backwards, ( yes, i know! lol )

stared at each other...

crazy chemistry

straight out of a movie scene...

so drenched in the rain

hair all damp,

soggy socks,

me walkin barefoot in the street,

we hugged,

we kissed,

the best kissed you have ever given me...

and at that moment,

i knew...

i didn't ask for much

Sometimes, It's good to just feel your warmth.

kissing in the rain Pictures, Images and Photos
I hope you never forget to
notebook Pictures, Images and Photos

Monday, May 4, 2009


i love your mom tree Pictures, Images and Photos
I think you should be so grateful that your mom has enough patience and love to deal with what she had to deal with tonight....
Knowin the whole situation and our line of work,
not supporting it,
but still supportin you,
that shows great character....
I honestly think you should be kissin her feet.
knowin any other mother,
includin my own,
would've let me rot in that jail cell.
sayin that i deserve what i get,
not to call her,
dont ask her for help,
and when or if I ever get out,
to start packin my bags cuz im out the house, and unto the streetss....
you really are blessed that your mom cares sooo much for your well being.
I would give anything to have the relationship you and your mother have.

Girls Dont Fart


imagine??? that would be some cool ass shit!

truth of the matter, and sorry to break it to you guys,
its jus nature and thats just the way it is so like or not we all fart including girls

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Maaaaaaa Grimey!

but fuckin hilarious

Yesenia's Babyshower

its a boy Pictures, Images and Photos
Had a blast....
I never get to see my family that much,
so i headed to brooklyn last night to celebrate my cousins baby shower... as you can tell, she's having a boy, name picked out and everything. JAYDEN. here are some pics, hope you enjoy:
thats my cousin, opening her presents
this is what we call the "bird gang" lol, thats a lil family inside joke
the cousins NEISY and MELANIE