Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Ah! What a Wonderful Day!

I def. cannot complain.... to quote Ice Cube.. "today was a good day."
Got out of school to pick up my resume{ which I reeeaaally needed } and headed to the husband's house. Oh, man... I think my heart melted, when I saw the biggest grin on his face ever!
I love little moments like that, that mean sooo much more.
So, I didn't do much today..SET asked me to hit her book so I did. Enjoy.

name plate door knockers papa!
Later Bloggers... I know this is rare... but I am type sleepy...I think it has to do with the fact that I fell asleep at 8am last night..morning...whatever.

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

OOOOOOO... Lord Give Me Patience...

I swear, people must have alot of fucking nerve... and then not even have the balls to talk to you about it, but instead you have to find about it through a fucking blog. What nerve.
ooooooooo I'm soooo fuckin tight right now....I'm here worrying like a fucking dumbass for her.
I'm disgusted by her fucking options.. she wants to be free , she wants to do what she wants that's fine.. I have no problem with that. You should be able to do what you want,everyone deserves to be happy.But thats no fuckin excuse to drop everyone from your life, like they never meant something to you before. People that have been there for you throught the hardest times, and the good.
You know what... fuck it... I could care less.. live yourself a good life Tanya. I hope you find what you're looking for.

Here's a little something something for your troubles:

God doesn't give you the people you want, He gives you the people you NEED - To help you, to hurt you, to leave you, to love you and to make you into the person you were meant to be. Dear God: The lady reading this is beautiful, classy and strong, and I love her. Help her live her life to the fullest. Please promote her and cause her to excel above her expectations. Help her shine in the darkest places where it is impossible to love. Protect her at all times, lift her up when she needs you the most, and let her know when she walks with you, She will always be safe.Life isn't about waiting for the storm to pass, it's about learning to dance in the rain.. :)

i fell in love with your away!

[06:31] m: omg
[06:31] m: u dont listen
[06:31] m: ur a very sexy man
[06:32] m: but im gonna have to buy you a new set of ears
[06:32] m:!

hahhahaa im sorry daddy!, but i looooooooooove your away!

[06:31] c: (auto-response from c) 5:18am I thought i finished tlkin 2 my red headed pin-up girl.. but now its 6:15am & im still tlkin 2 her lmaoo


I'm feeeling just a tad bit happier today... I did nothing but sit in the same spot for about 25 hours. Yes, my ass is numb. I'm feeling a little better. I'm not saying that everything is perfect, but in time.... right!?
Anyway, so I was talking to my husband today, and while he's strolling downtown, he bumps into one of my old friends from high school. Of course, it was graff that started the convo. Like, you have to ask! So Smurfo and Caez talk, and of course my name pops up...Caez goes... o.. that's my wifey...
ooooooo and guess what!
I started thinking to myself....
glad, I have never ever done anything with anyone from my highschool. You will think so , but no... I mean, I've had crushes, who hasnt. Guys have had crushes on me.
But nope. No one. I had one highschool sweetheart from my sophmore year until my senior year, and he wasnt even in my school.
So..... nanananananana! =p
I'm starving while I write this... wishing I had a good plate of ribs right in front of me covered in steak sauce...
[droooooooool] {slurp} oops, im sorry [wipes drool from face]
I guess that's gonna have to wait.
So , I'm messaging my husband as I write this...Cuz, hello.... let's face it... I'm broke... If I had money, I would've been eating those ribs right about now... with mashed potatoes...yummmmm....
So yeah... I can't front, this is why I love him so much.

c]: Don't be afraid kause u made me the happiest nigga on this fuckin planet!
[m]: how the hell did I manage to do that!?
[c]: by being mines and stickin by ur mans side like you supposed to, like a real woman

hahahaha... sorry guys.. I gotta go.. please my man! PEEEEAAACE HOMIES!

can't touch this.. nanannananana..can't touch this!
Hamer time Pictures, Images and Photos
ribs Pictures, Images and Photos

Sunday, September 27, 2009

All Stressed Out

I'm so dead inside, my eyes burn just from staring at this screen... everything seems to be going wrong. It's not just one, two, three or fours things... It's everything. Sometimes maybe it's better to not care. Let everything crash and burn, don't let it faze me.... I'm so tired of it all...I don't wanna shed anymore tears. I'vw done enough of that.
I wanna be free from all the pain that I'm dealing with.

I'm dying inside..praying that my heart gets to float again. Yet, it only sinks.....deeper and deeper into the pit of my stomache.

Monday, September 21, 2009

The Artsist Response

MARTHA ALICIAS THE ARTIST PROCESS held at 5 ptz.. shes a sweetheart.
The famous MARTHA ALICIA.... so talented and sweet.
CHIEF69  gettin sime rope burns on his head
Breakdancers like CHEIF 69, BBOY ATOMIC SHEA BUTTA and others killed it.
SHEABUTTA posing for the camera
group shot
PHIL ZACTO TATU xmen CAEZ and I posing for the movement
our side
the wall that CAEZ n I hit.
I had a blast.... it was nice , n hot out.... TATU was a dear n shared his paint, I had no clue we were painting and thought we were just watching. i'm glad that wasn't the case

Friday, September 18, 2009

While Looking for Prince Charming I Fell in Love with a Samurai

catching frogs all my life.. i went on a journey to find the perfect prince. And to my surprise it was not a prince charming that I needed.

Who would've thought that he was standing infront of me the whole time... A samurai... with dark locks, dark eyebrows n a light soul.....I'm glad I finally opened my eyes, to see the wonderful man that stands before me.
samurai Pictures, Images and Photos

Friday, September 11, 2009

Help,Cuz I'm Confused

LOVE Pictures, Images and Photos
How many people have you said '' I love you '' to? romantically of course?
I can honestly say I've only said it to two men.
And I have been told this many times, by many different types of men. That doesn't mean I say it back. Just because were dating, it does'nt mean I love you. It means were dating.
I would never say it to someone if I didn't mean it.
So why is it that people say it so loosely, as if it was a sneeze... and you say "bless you"?
I really don't understand.
love Pictures, Images and Photos
Is it just to get some ass?
Cuz that won't work either.
So why do people say I love you when they don't mean it?
Maybe because they have nothing else to say? They mistook 'like' for love? Or, they were forced. They feel obliged to say it because that's what's being expected from them.
They are immature and don't truly know what love means
I understand that we all need to hear that we are loved, it makes us feel good about ourselves, and gives us confidence in ourselves, but you dont need to say it to every woman you date. There is a tradition in our society that says that men aint supposed to say "I love you" until after you have known the person for a long time, so that the words make the woman feel more special.... why you gonna wanna make a stranger feel special?
I think the words have become overused and are losing their meaning.
i dont know Pictures, Images and Photos
Sometimes we do not know we are in love, until what we love the most is gone.
Sometimes we think we are in love, only to find out it was not what it seemed, we just loved (or lusted) after it.
I think the best way to describe being in love is when you look at that one certain person and you realize how perfect their imperfections are, how you love every little detail about them, how you imagine yourself growing old with them, and the reverberating effect of that lasting first kiss, all at one time. Loving someone is saying okay sure i care about this person because they are either there for you or you care about what happens to them........ but being in love with someone is much deeper than that . being in love is soo much deeper than that you care so much for the other person that your willing to lie down your life for them do anything for them ......... you care about them so much that you dont know what you would do without them feel misrable when they are mad at you or aren't around you. when they are in your presence your heart becomes heavy and just thinking about them puts you in a state where all you do is want them more. so yes there is a big difference between the two.

Im Exhausted

Don't Mess With The Bitch Pictures, Images and Photos
I'm tired of always having patience for people, yet they never have patience for me.
I'm sick of it.
Because I know what I want, when I want it, how I want it I'm labeled a bitch. So then be it.
I'm the biggest bitch you'll ever meet.
If you cant deal with it, or dont have the patience for it.....fuck off!
One of these days.... I'mma truly lose it!
killer Pictures, Images and Photos

Thursday, September 10, 2009

all grown up

Cute with Little Girl Pictures, Images and Photos
My baby sis in law is getting so big.....
which made me think... i remember when i was that age...11 to precise.. damn, how time went by so fast.... now i got boobs..not much...but i got em...hahahahaha
I was always a lil tomboy, so barbies was never the was more like footballs... but I remember 5th and 6th grade... that's when wrestling, wwf, was awesome... i had my own lil crew. everyone was a different character.
scott was xpac.
delilah was china.
raoul was triple h.
and etc.
i just happened to be lita.
lol.... o man, i know!
we used to pick fights with everybody..just beatin up random people in the hallways... yeah i guess you can say i was a bully.
ok... i was a bully hahaha
then my name changed dramatically to steeltoe....
but thats because i started kicking all the boys...
lol... i was never messed with, always messed with others.
I was average. not ugly. not pretty. just there....
i know whatever boys wasnt scared of gettin kicked had a crush on me... but i never paid mind to them.
7th grade came and thats when i first started to notice boys, and the kickin stopped a little... even though i had to remind some that that fury was still there! hahahaha
end of seventh grade going on 8 i had my first"boyfriend"
if you can call him that.
he was short.pale. had silky smooth hair in a mushroom haircut.
we dated for like 6 months. and it was so pure and innocent. we never kissed. i think we hugged once... and we held hands like about 7 times maximum. lol
and that's cuz the first time one of our friends had forced us.=]
what a good friend.hahaha
i remember i was sooo nervous.
that ended sure enough. and who knows where hes at. maybe somewhere across the world.
i'm pretty sure bumping into him will be nice.... but i dont want to... it will ruin the good memory that i have.
some things are better left that way. And i have no problem with that.
But now.....I may not be completely grown up.... but I'm getting up there...
I have a wonderful husband who loves my retarded ways.
I may not be kicking boys anymore... but I've been told I got a pretty good right hook.
Foot Pop Pictures, Images and Photos

Wednesday, September 9, 2009


i need a new wardrobe!

Saturday, September 5, 2009

The Love of My Life Is In Tuff Competition

You all know that art/graffiti is the love of my life... but there's a new sheriff in town because there's some heavy competition...
aaaaaah.... the boyfriend.
How well things seem to be going, but hopefully that doesn't jinx anything. Going strong. Of course there were speed bumps, roller-coasters and many mood swings... and I'm sure they're not over. I know we have much more to deal with, look forward to, regret and learn from. Hey, we're still young =]
His temper is horrible, his patience is low, his attitude is horrendous .... But guess what?
His kisses make me smile, his smile makes my day and his hugs are truly amazing, his snappy remarks make me laugh and when he grabs my hip with his force... it drives me wild!
So you better believe I'm not going anywhere.
Plus graff can't get too jealous because now I offically have a partner that's down for anything... from kisses to paint. from hugs to cans and roof spots.... the city is all ours....